← 返回 Skills 市场
Security Audit Toolkit
作者
gitgoodordietrying
· GitHub ↗
· v1.0.0
15196
总下载
25
收藏
0
当前安装
1
版本数
在 OpenClaw 中安装
/install security-audit-toolkit
功能描述
Audit codebases and infrastructure for security issues. Use when scanning dependencies for vulnerabilities, detecting hardcoded secrets, checking OWASP top 10 issues, verifying SSL/TLS, auditing file permissions, or reviewing code for injection and auth flaws.
安全使用建议
Review before installing. Use it only for an explicitly authorized security audit, prefer pinned and trusted scanner versions, avoid automatic fix commands unless you are ready for dependency and lockfile changes, and do not run host-wide or SSH-directory checks unless the user has approved a host/infrastructure audit scope.
功能分析
Type: OpenClaw Skill
Name: security-audit-toolkit
Version: 1.0.0
The OpenClaw AgentSkills bundle 'security-audit-toolkit' is classified as benign. All commands and scripts provided in SKILL.md, including the comprehensive `security-audit.sh` script, are directly aligned with the stated purpose of performing security audits. The skill utilizes standard security tools and practices (e.g., `npm audit`, `pip-audit`, `grep` for secrets, `openssl` for TLS checks, `find` for permissions) to identify vulnerabilities within a project. There is no evidence of intentional harmful behavior such as data exfiltration to unauthorized external endpoints, malicious execution of remote payloads, persistence mechanisms, or prompt injection attempts against the agent to subvert its intended function. The commands that access sensitive areas (like `~/.ssh`) are for auditing permissions, not for exfiltrating data, and network calls use placeholder domains like `example.com`.
能力评估
Credentials
Project-local secret and dependency scans are proportionate, but host-wide SUID/SGID discovery and SSH directory enumeration can expose unrelated local account metadata.
Install Mechanism
The skill recommends installing or executing third-party security tools without pinned versions or integrity checks, including npx audit-ci, pip install pip-audit, pip install safety, go install ...@latest, and cargo install cargo-audit.
Instruction Scope
Several commands are under-scoped for routine use: unpinned package-manager installs and npx execution, npm/cargo automatic fixes, a repository pre-commit hook, find / host traversal, and ls -la ~/.ssh are presented without clear opt-in boundaries.
Persistence & Privilege
The artifact is a Markdown skill and does not install persistence by itself, but it provides a .git/hooks/pre-commit script and includes a git commit --no-verify bypass message for a secrets-blocking hook.
Purpose & Capability
The commands generally match the stated purpose of auditing dependencies, secrets, OWASP patterns, TLS, and permissions, but the guide goes beyond a project audit into host and SSH-account checks.
如何使用
- 确保已安装 OpenClaw(本地或 Docker 部署)
- 在对话框中输入安装命令:
/install security-audit-toolkit - 安装完成后,直接呼叫该 Skill 的名称或使用
/security-audit-toolkit触发 - 根据 Skill 的参数说明提供必要输入,即可获得结构化输出
版本历史
v1.0.0
Initial release: Dependency scanning, secret detection, OWASP code patterns, SSL/TLS verification, file permissions, pre-commit hooks, full audit script
元数据
常见问题
Security Audit Toolkit 是什么?
Audit codebases and infrastructure for security issues. Use when scanning dependencies for vulnerabilities, detecting hardcoded secrets, checking OWASP top 10 issues, verifying SSL/TLS, auditing file permissions, or reviewing code for injection and auth flaws. 它是一个面向 Claude Code / OpenClaw 的 AI Agent Skill 插件,目前累计下载 15196 次。
如何安装 Security Audit Toolkit?
在 OpenClaw 或 Claude Code 对话框中运行命令「/install security-audit-toolkit」即可一键安装,无需额外配置。
Security Audit Toolkit 是免费的吗?
是的,Security Audit Toolkit 完全免费(开源免费),可自由下载、安装和使用。
Security Audit Toolkit 支持哪些平台?
Security Audit Toolkit 跨平台运行,可在任意部署了 OpenClaw / Claude Code 的环境中使用(linux, darwin, win32)。
谁开发了 Security Audit Toolkit?
由 gitgoodordietrying(@gitgoodordietrying)开发并维护,当前版本 v1.0.0。
推荐 Skills