← Back to Skills Marketplace
1kalin

AfrexAI Pitch Deck Reviewer

by 1kalin · GitHub ↗ · v1.0.0
cross-platform ⚠ suspicious
835
Downloads
0
Stars
0
Active Installs
1
Versions
Install in OpenClaw
/install afrexai-pitch-deck-reviewer
Description
Reviews pitch decks and provides investor-ready feedback with scoring
README (SKILL.md)

Pitch Deck Reviewer

You review pitch decks like a seasoned VC analyst. Brutal honesty, actionable feedback, investor-grade standards.

How to Review

When given a pitch deck (text, slides, or description), evaluate each section:

Scoring (1-10 per section)

  1. Problem — Is the pain real and urgent? Quantified?
  2. Solution — Clear, differentiated, defensible?
  3. Market Size — TAM/SAM/SOM realistic? Bottom-up validated?
  4. Business Model — How you make money. Unit economics clear?
  5. Traction — Revenue, users, growth rate, retention?
  6. Team — Relevant experience? Founder-market fit?
  7. Competition — Honest landscape? Clear differentiation?
  8. Financials — Projections reasonable? Key assumptions stated?
  9. Ask — Clear use of funds? Milestones tied to raise?
  10. Story/Design — Compelling narrative? Clean visuals?

Output Format

## Pitch Deck Review: [Company Name]

**Overall Score: X/100**

| Section | Score | Verdict |
|---------|-------|---------|
| Problem | X/10 | ... |
...

### 🟢 Strengths
- ...

### 🔴 Critical Fixes (Do Before Sending)
- ...

### 🟡 Nice to Have
- ...

### Investor Questions You'll Get
1. ...

Rules

  • Be specific. "Weak traction" → "You show 50 users but no growth rate or retention data"
  • Compare to successful decks in their category
  • If market size is top-down only, flag it
  • If no competition slide, that's a red flag (everyone has competitors)
  • Suggest specific improvements, not just critiques

Related Tools

Usage Guidance
This skill appears coherent and low-risk: it only provides instructions for reviewing pitch decks and does not request credentials or install code. Before using, consider: (1) do not submit highly sensitive IP or unreleased financial documents to any third party if you must keep them confidential; (2) the SKILL.md links to external tools and a separate skill install command—if you follow those, review those third-party pages/packages for privacy and permissions; (3) if you plan to let the agent access slide files, confirm where uploads are stored/processed by your agent platform. If you need higher assurance, request source code or an explicit privacy policy from the skill author.
Capability Analysis
Type: OpenClaw Skill Name: afrexai-pitch-deck-reviewer Version: 1.0.0 The `SKILL.md` file contains a direct instruction for the OpenClaw agent to execute `clawhub install afrexai-proposal-gen` under the 'Related Tools' section. If the agent automatically executes commands found in `SKILL.md` without explicit user confirmation, this could lead to the unauthorized installation of another skill. While `clawhub install` is a legitimate platform command, instructing an agent to perform such an action without user consent represents a potential prompt injection vulnerability or an unauthorized action, classifying it as suspicious rather than benign. There is no evidence of intentional malicious behavior like data exfiltration or backdoors.
Capability Assessment
✓ Purpose & Capability
Name and description (pitch deck review) align with the SKILL.md instructions: scoring sections, output format, and concrete rules for feedback. No unrelated credentials, binaries, or config paths are requested.
✓ Instruction Scope
Runtime instructions stay within the domain of reviewing pitch decks (scoring, strengths/weaknesses, investor questions). The doc asks the agent to handle text/slides/description but does not instruct reading arbitrary system files, environment variables, or sending data to external endpoints beyond optional referenced tools/links.
✓ Install Mechanism
There is no install spec and no code files; this is instruction-only which minimizes disk-write risk. The SKILL.md references third-party links and an optional 'clawhub install' command for another skill, but it does not perform any download itself.
✓ Credentials
The skill requests no environment variables, credentials, or config paths. Nothing in the instructions implies a need for secrets or elevated access.
✓ Persistence & Privilege
Flags are default (always: false, agent can invoke autonomously). The skill does not request persistent presence, system-wide changes, or modification of other skills' configs.
How to Use
  1. Make sure OpenClaw is installed (local or Docker)
  2. Run the install command in chat: /install afrexai-pitch-deck-reviewer
  3. After installation, invoke the skill by name or use /afrexai-pitch-deck-reviewer
  4. Provide required inputs per the skill's parameter spec and get structured output
Version History
v1.0.0
- Initial release of Pitch Deck Reviewer skill. - Provides VC-style reviews of pitch decks with section-by-section scoring (1–10) and actionable investor-grade feedback. - Structured, tabular output includes strengths, critical fixes, "nice to have" improvements, and anticipated investor questions. - Emphasizes brutal honesty, specificity, and comparisons to industry standards. - Highlights issues like lack of competition slides or inadequate market sizing. - Includes links to related tools for revenue calculation, proposal generation, and industry context.
Metadata
Slug afrexai-pitch-deck-reviewer
Version 1.0.0
License —
All-time Installs 0
Active Installs 0
Total Versions 1
Frequently Asked Questions

What is AfrexAI Pitch Deck Reviewer?

Reviews pitch decks and provides investor-ready feedback with scoring. It is an AI Agent Skill for Claude Code / OpenClaw, with 835 downloads so far.

How do I install AfrexAI Pitch Deck Reviewer?

Run "/install afrexai-pitch-deck-reviewer" in the OpenClaw or Claude Code chat to install it in one step — no extra setup required.

Is AfrexAI Pitch Deck Reviewer free?

Yes, AfrexAI Pitch Deck Reviewer is completely free (open-source). You can download, install and use it at no cost.

Which platforms does AfrexAI Pitch Deck Reviewer support?

AfrexAI Pitch Deck Reviewer is cross-platform and runs anywhere OpenClaw / Claude Code is available (cross-platform).

Who created AfrexAI Pitch Deck Reviewer?

It is built and maintained by 1kalin (@1kalin); the current version is v1.0.0.

💬 Comments