← Back to Skills Marketplace
kenxcomp

ai-news-collectors

by KenX · GitHub ↗ · v1.0.0
cross-platform ✓ Security Clean
14054
Downloads
46
Stars
0
Active Installs
1
Versions
Install in OpenClaw
/install ai-news-collectors
Description
AI 新闻聚合与热度排序工具。当用户询问 AI 领域最新动态时触发,如:"今天有什么 AI 新闻?""总结一下这周的 AI 动态""最近有什么火的 AI 产品?""AI 圈最近在讨论什么?"。覆盖:新产品发布、研究论文、行业动态、融资新闻、开源项目更新、社区病毒传播现象、AI 工具/Agent 热门项目。输出中文摘要列表,按热度排序,附带原文链接。
Usage Guidance
Install this if you want a Chinese-language AI news briefing workflow that will perform many web searches and read external sources. Users who prefer another output language or fewer searches may need to adjust the skill instructions before use.
Capability Analysis
Type: OpenClaw Skill Name: ai-news-collectors Version: 1.0.0 The skill bundle is classified as benign. The `SKILL.md` provides detailed instructions for an AI agent to perform multi-dimensional web searches and fetch web content for AI news aggregation. While this involves network access (`web_fetch`), it is directly and explicitly aligned with the stated purpose of collecting and summarizing news. There is no evidence of intentional harmful behavior, such as data exfiltration, malicious execution, persistence mechanisms, or prompt injection attempts to subvert the agent for unauthorized actions. The `references/sources.md` file lists legitimate news sources and search keywords, further supporting the benign nature of the skill.
Capability Assessment
ℹ Credentials
The skill expects multiple web searches and fetching third-party news/community sources, which is proportionate for current-news aggregation but should be understood as external browsing behavior.
✓ Install Mechanism
The inspected artifact is Markdown guidance with a referenced Markdown source list; no install scripts, dependencies, executable payloads, or install-time commands were found.
ℹ Instruction Scope
The activation examples are somewhat broad for AI-current-events requests and the output is specified in Chinese, but the instructions remain focused on AI news collection and do not attempt to override safety rules, seize unrelated tasks, or hide behavior.
✓ Persistence & Privilege
No persistence, memory writes, background workers, privilege escalation, credential/session use, local indexing, or mutation authority appeared in the inspected files.
✓ Purpose & Capability
The skill’s stated purpose is to collect, cross-check, rank, and summarize recent AI news; its instructions for web search, source fetching, deduplication, and heat ranking directly support that purpose.
How to Use
  1. Make sure OpenClaw is installed (local or Docker)
  2. Run the install command in chat: /install ai-news-collectors
  3. After installation, invoke the skill by name or use /ai-news-collectors
  4. Provide required inputs per the skill's parameter spec and get structured output
Version History
v1.0.0
collect my interesting ai news
Metadata
Slug ai-news-collectors
Version 1.0.0
License —
All-time Installs 0
Active Installs 0
Total Versions 1
Frequently Asked Questions

What is ai-news-collectors?

AI 新闻聚合与热度排序工具。当用户询问 AI 领域最新动态时触发,如:"今天有什么 AI 新闻?""总结一下这周的 AI 动态""最近有什么火的 AI 产品?""AI 圈最近在讨论什么?"。覆盖:新产品发布、研究论文、行业动态、融资新闻、开源项目更新、社区病毒传播现象、AI 工具/Agent 热门项目。输出中文摘要列表,按热度排序,附带原文链接。 It is an AI Agent Skill for Claude Code / OpenClaw, with 14054 downloads so far.

How do I install ai-news-collectors?

Run "/install ai-news-collectors" in the OpenClaw or Claude Code chat to install it in one step — no extra setup required.

Is ai-news-collectors free?

Yes, ai-news-collectors is completely free (open-source). You can download, install and use it at no cost.

Which platforms does ai-news-collectors support?

ai-news-collectors is cross-platform and runs anywhere OpenClaw / Claude Code is available (cross-platform).

Who created ai-news-collectors?

It is built and maintained by KenX (@kenxcomp); the current version is v1.0.0.

💬 Comments